Kane County Cougars on Fox Sports/WBIG
 
THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS FOR ANOTHER GREAT SEASON!

    

      

 
      
Mike Rinne
Patrick Browne
Michael Bartow
Derek Gosnell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SCHEDULE IS CENTRAL TIME AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE*
 
Our Bears Broadcasts Are Sponsored By:
   
 



 

  
  
   
  

 

 

 

 

 

 Feb

Mon, Feb. 1                 @Utah                                                7:30pm            8:00pm
Wed, Feb. 3                @Sacramento                                      8:30pm            9:00pm
Fri, Feb. 5                    @Denver                                             7:30pm            8:00pm
Sat, Feb. 6                   @Minnesota                                        6:30pm            7:00pm
Mon, Feb. 8                 @Charlotte                                         5:30pm            6:00pm
Wed, Feb. 10              vs. Atlanta                                           6:30pm            7:00pm
Thurs, Feb. 18             @Cleveland                                        6:30pm            7:00pm
Fri, Feb. 19                  vs. Toronto                                          6:30pm            7:00pm
Sun, Feb. 21                vs. LA Lakers                                     6:30pm            7:00pm
Wed, Feb. 24              vs. Washington                                   6:30pm            7:00pm
Fri, Feb. 26                  @Atlanta                                            6:30pm            7:00pm
Sat, Feb. 27                 vs. Portland                                         6:30pm            7:00pm
Tues, March 1             @Miami                                              6:00pm            6:30pm
Wed, March 2             @Orlando                                           5:30pm            6:00pm
Sat, March 5                vs. Houston                                         7:00pm            7:30pm
Mon, March 7             vs. Milwaukee                                     6:30pm            7:00pm
Thurs, March 10          @San Antonio                                   6:30pm            7:00pm
Fri, March 11              vs. Miami                                            6:30pm            7:00pm
Mon, March 14           @Toronto                                            6:00pm            6:30pm
Wed, March 16           @Washington                                     5:30pm            6:00pm
Thurs, March 17          vs. Brooklyn                                        6:30pm            7:00pm
Sat, March 19              vs. Utah                                               6:30pm            7:00pm
Mon, March 21           vs. Sacramento                                    6:30pm            7:00pm
Wed, March 23           vs. New York                                      6:30pm            7:00pm
Thurs, March 24          @New York                                       6:00pm            6:30pm
Sat, March 26              @Orlando                                           5:30pm            6:30pm
Mon, March 28           vs. Atlanta                                           6:30pm            7:00pm
Tues, March 29           @Indiana                                            5:30pm            6:00pm
Thurs, March 31          @Houston                                           5:30pm            6:00pm
Sat, April 2                  vs. Detroit                                           6:30pm            7:00pm
Sun, April 3                 @Milwaukee                                       5:30pm            6:00pm
Tues, April 5               @Memphis                                          6:30pm            7:00pm
Thurs, April 7              @Miami                                              6:30pm            7:00pm
Sat, April 9                  vs. Cleveland                                      7:00pm            7:30pm
Mon, April 11             @New Orleans                                   6:30pm            7:00pm
Wed, April 13             vs. Philadelphia                                   6:30pm            7:00pm
Support the Bulls Sponsors!

 

 

 

2015-2016 West Aurora Basketball

 

 

Schedule for 2015-2016 Season Coming in November.

Catch all the action on Fox Sports Radio WBIG!

 

It's another season of exciting West Aurora high school basketball on Fox Sports Radio WBIG. The Blackhawks begin the season on Friday, November 27th at Rock Island Thanksgiving tournament against the host Rocks.

 

11/27/2015 Fri @ Rock Island - Rock Island Tournament A 7:30 PM Rock Island -
11/28/2015 Sat @ Rock Island Tournament vs Bogan A 1:30 PM -
11/28/2015 Sat @ Rock Island Tournament vs South Shore A 6:00 PM -
12/04/2015 Fri @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 7:00 PM St. Charles East -
12/05/2015 Sat vs. YORK - Mini-Pom Clinic H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
12/11/2015 Fri vs. EAST AURORA H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
12/18/2015 Fri @ GLENBARD EAST A 7:00 PM Glenbard East -
12/19/2015 Sat vs. DEKALB H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
12/28/2015 Mon @ Pontiac Holiday Tourney A 4:30 PM Pontiac High School -
12/29/2015 Tue @ Pontiac Holiday Tourney A tba Pontiac High School -
12/30/2015 Wed @ Pontiac Holiday Tourney A tba Pontiac High School -
01/08/2016 Fri vs. WEST CHICAGO H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/15/2016 Fri @ South Elgin High School A 7:00 PM South Elgin -
01/16/2016 Sat @ Normal - MLK Shootout A 2:00 PM Hononegah -
01/16/2016 Sat @ Hononegah - MLK Shootout A 8:00 PM Hononegah -
01/18/2016 Mon @ Neuqua Valley - MLK Shootout A 12:30 PM Hononegah -
01/18/2016 Mon @ Oak Park-River Forest - MLK Shootout A 3:30 PM Hononegah -
01/22/2016 Fri vs. BARTLETT H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/23/2016 Sat vs. LOCKPORT - Hall of Fame Night H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/29/2016 Fri @ EAST AURORA A 7:00 PM East Aurora -
01/30/2016 Sat @ Benet - Batavia Night of Hoops vs Batavia A 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/05/2016 Fri vs. South Elgin High School H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/12/2016 Fri @ WEST CHICAGO A 7:00 PM -
02/16/2016 Tue @ LARKIN A 7:15 PM MAIN GYM -
02/19/2016 Fri vs. GLENBARD EAST - Senior Night H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/24/2016 Wed @ BARTLETT A 7:00 PM MAIN GYM

 

 

Our Blackhawks Basketball Broadcasts Are Sponsored By:

 
Click HERE to Shop online for West Aurora Spirit Wear
 
       
      
 
 
 
 
 

   

 

 GENEVA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Listen to WBIG/Fox Sports Radio for Geneva Football Play-off action! After last weeks win over Oswego East, the Vikings are on the road to face the Boilermakers of Bradley-Bourbonnais in a IHSA Class 7A Second Round clash. Pre-Game will be at 7:15 p.m. and Chris Funkhouser will have all the exciting play-by-play action as kick-off will be at 7:30 p.m.

Follow exciting IHSA Play-off  action on your home for Geneva Viking football. WBIG/Fox Sports Radio AM-1280.

Our HIGHSCHOOL Football Broadcasts Are Sponsored By: