Kane County Cougars on Fox Sports/WBIG



Mike Rinne
Patrick Browne
Michael Bartow
Derek Gosnell
2015 Schedule
 Sunday Sept 13 VS PACKERS 12:00 Noon
Sunday Sept 20 VS CARDNIALS 12:00 Noon
Sunday Sept 27  @ SEAHAWKS 3:25 PM
Sunday Oct 4  VS RAIDERS 12:00 Noon
Sunday Oct 11 @ CHIEFS 12:00 Noon
 Sunday Oct 18 @ LIONS 12:00 Noon
Sunday Oct 25 BYE WEEK No Game
Sunday Nov 1 VS VIKINGS 12:00 Noon
Monday Nov 9 @ CHARGERS 7:30 PM
Sunday Nov 15 @ RAMS 12:00 Noon
Sunday Nov 22 VS BRONCOS 12:00 Noon
Thursday Nov 26 @ PACKERS 7:30 PM
Sunday Dec 6 VS 49’ers  12:00 Noon
Monday Dec 13 VS REDSKINS 12:00 Noon
Sunday Dec 20 @ VIKINGS 12:00 Noon
Sunday Dec 27 @ BUCCANEERS 12:00 Noon
Sunday Jan 3 VS DETROIT 12:00 Noon
Our Bears Broadcasts Are Sponsored By:









Tues, Oct. 27               vs. Cleveland                                      6:30pm            7:00pm
Wed, October 28        @Brooklyn                                         6:00pm            6:30pm
Fri, October 30            @. Detroit                                           6:00pm            6:30pm
Sun, Nov. 1                 vs. Orlando                                         5:30pm            6:00pm
Tues, Nov. 3                @ Charlotte                                        5:30pm            6:00pm
Thurs, Nov. 5              vs. Oklahoma                                      6:30pm            7:00pm
Sat, Nov. 7                  vs. Timeberwolves                              4:30pm            5:00pm
Mon, Nov. 9                @Philadelphia                                     5:30pm            6:00pm
Fri, Nov. 13                 vs. Charlotte                                        6:30pm            7:00pm
Mon, Nov. 16              vs. Indiana                                          6:30pm            7:00pm
Wed, Nov. 18             @Phoenix                                           9:00pm            9:30pm
Fri, Nov. 20                 @Golden State                                   9:00pm            9:30pm
Tues, Nov. 24              @Portland                                           8:30pm            9:00pm
Fri, Nov. 27                 @Indiana                                            6:30pm            7:00pm
Mon, Nov. 30              vs. San Antonio                                  6:30pm            7:00pm
Wed, Dec. 2                vs. Denver                                           6:30pm            7:00pm
Sat, Dec. 5                  vs. Charlotte                                        6:30pm            7:00pm
Mon, Dec. 7                vs. Phoenix                                          6:30pm            7:00pm
Wed, Dec. 9                @Boston                                             5:30pm            6:00pm
Thurs, Dec. 10             vs. LA Clippers                                   6:30pm            7:00pm
Sat, Dec. 12                vs New Orleans                                   6:30pm            7:00pm
Mon, Dec. 14              vs. Philadelphia                                   6:30pm            7:00pm
Wed, Dec. 16              vs. Memphis                                        6:30pm            7:00pm
Fri, Dec. 18                 vs. Detroit                                           6:30pm            7:00pm
Sat, Dec. 19                @New York                                       6:00pm            6:30pm
Mon, Dec. 21              vs. Brooklyn                                        6:30pm            7:00pm
Fri, Dec. 25                 @Oklahoma                                        1:00pm            1:30pm
Sat, Dec. 26                @Dallas                                              7:00pm            7:30pm
Mon, Dec. 28              vs. Toronto                                          6:30pm            7:00pm
Wed, Dec. 30              vs. Indiana                                          6:30pm            7:00pm
Fri, Jan. 1                    vs. New York                                      6:30pm            7:00pm
Sun, Jan. 3                   @Toronto                                            2:00pm            2:30pm
Tues, Jan. 5                 vs. Milwaukee                                     6:30pm            7:00pm
Thurs, Jan. 7                vs. Boston                                           6:30pm            7:00pm
Sat, Jan. 9                    @Atlanta                                            3:30pm            4:00pm
Mon, Jan. 11               vs. Washington                                   6:30pm            7:00pm
Tues, Jan. 12               @Milwaukee                                       6:30pm            7:00pm
Thurs, Jan. 14              @Philadelphia                                     5:30pm            6:00pm
Fri, Jan. 15                  vs. Dallas                                             6:30pm            7:00pm
Mon, Jan. 18               @Detroit                                             2:00pm            2:30pm
Wed, Jan. 20               vs. Golden State                                 6:30pm            7:00pm
Fri, Jan.. 22                 @Boston                                             6:00pm            6:30pm
Sat, Jan. 23                  @Cleveland                                        7:00pm            7:30pm
Mon, Jan. 25               vs. Miami                                            6:30pm            7:00pm
Thurs, Jan. 28              @LA Lakers                                       9:00pm            9:30pm
Sun, Jan. 31                 @LA Clippers                                     2:00pm            2:30pm
Mon, Feb. 1                 @Utah                                                7:30pm            8:00pm
Wed, Feb. 3                @Sacramento                                      8:30pm            9:00pm
Fri, Feb. 5                    @Denver                                             7:30pm            8:00pm
Sat, Feb. 6                   @Minnesota                                        6:30pm            7:00pm
Mon, Feb. 8                 @Charlotte                                         5:30pm            6:00pm
Wed, Feb. 10              vs. Atlanta                                           6:30pm            7:00pm
Thurs, Feb. 18             @Cleveland                                        6:30pm            7:00pm
Fri, Feb. 19                  vs. Toronto                                          6:30pm            7:00pm
Sun, Feb. 21                vs. LA Lakers                                     6:30pm            7:00pm
Wed, Feb. 24              vs. Washington                                   6:30pm            7:00pm
Fri, Feb. 26                  @Atlanta                                            6:30pm            7:00pm
Sat, Feb. 27                 vs. Portland                                         6:30pm            7:00pm
Tues, March 1             @Miami                                              6:00pm            6:30pm
Wed, March 2             @Orlando                                           5:30pm            6:00pm
Sat, March 5                vs. Houston                                         7:00pm            7:30pm
Mon, March 7             vs. Milwaukee                                     6:30pm            7:00pm
Thurs, March 10          @San Antonio                                   6:30pm            7:00pm
Fri, March 11              vs. Miami                                            6:30pm            7:00pm
Mon, March 14           @Toronto                                            6:00pm            6:30pm
Wed, March 16           @Washington                                     5:30pm            6:00pm
Thurs, March 17          vs. Brooklyn                                        6:30pm            7:00pm
Sat, March 19              vs. Utah                                               6:30pm            7:00pm
Mon, March 21           vs. Sacramento                                    6:30pm            7:00pm
Wed, March 23           vs. New York                                      6:30pm            7:00pm
Thurs, March 24          @New York                                       6:00pm            6:30pm
Sat, March 26              @Orlando                                           5:30pm            6:30pm
Mon, March 28           vs. Atlanta                                           6:30pm            7:00pm
Tues, March 29           @Indiana                                            5:30pm            6:00pm
Thurs, March 31          @Houston                                           5:30pm            6:00pm
Sat, April 2                  vs. Detroit                                           6:30pm            7:00pm
Sun, April 3                 @Milwaukee                                       5:30pm            6:00pm
Tues, April 5               @Memphis                                          6:30pm            7:00pm
Thurs, April 7              @Miami                                              6:30pm            7:00pm
Sat, April 9                  vs. Cleveland                                      7:00pm            7:30pm
Mon, April 11             @New Orleans                                   6:30pm            7:00pm
Wed, April 13             vs. Philadelphia                                   6:30pm            7:00pm
Support the Bulls Sponsors!




2015-2016 West Aurora Basketball



Schedule for 2015-2016 Season Coming in November.

Catch all the action on Fox Sports Radio WBIG!


It's another season of exciting West Aurora high school basketball on Fox Sports Radio WBIG. The Blackhawks begin the season on Friday, November 27th at Rock Island Thanksgiving tournament against the host Rocks.


11/27/2015 Fri @ Rock Island - Rock Island Tournament A 7:30 PM Rock Island -
11/28/2015 Sat @ Rock Island Tournament vs Bogan A 1:30 PM -
11/28/2015 Sat @ Rock Island Tournament vs South Shore A 6:00 PM -
12/04/2015 Fri @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 7:00 PM St. Charles East -
12/05/2015 Sat vs. YORK - Mini-Pom Clinic H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
12/11/2015 Fri vs. EAST AURORA H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
12/18/2015 Fri @ GLENBARD EAST A 7:00 PM Glenbard East -
12/19/2015 Sat vs. DEKALB H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
12/28/2015 Mon @ Pontiac Holiday Tourney A 4:30 PM Pontiac High School -
12/29/2015 Tue @ Pontiac Holiday Tourney A tba Pontiac High School -
12/30/2015 Wed @ Pontiac Holiday Tourney A tba Pontiac High School -
01/08/2016 Fri vs. WEST CHICAGO H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/15/2016 Fri @ South Elgin High School A 7:00 PM South Elgin -
01/16/2016 Sat @ Normal - MLK Shootout A 2:00 PM Hononegah -
01/16/2016 Sat @ Hononegah - MLK Shootout A 8:00 PM Hononegah -
01/18/2016 Mon @ Neuqua Valley - MLK Shootout A 12:30 PM Hononegah -
01/18/2016 Mon @ Oak Park-River Forest - MLK Shootout A 3:30 PM Hononegah -
01/22/2016 Fri vs. BARTLETT H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/23/2016 Sat vs. LOCKPORT - Hall of Fame Night H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/29/2016 Fri @ EAST AURORA A 7:00 PM East Aurora -
01/30/2016 Sat @ Benet - Batavia Night of Hoops vs Batavia A 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/05/2016 Fri vs. South Elgin High School H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/12/2016 Fri @ WEST CHICAGO A 7:00 PM -
02/16/2016 Tue @ LARKIN A 7:15 PM MAIN GYM -
02/19/2016 Fri vs. GLENBARD EAST - Senior Night H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/24/2016 Wed @ BARTLETT A 7:00 PM MAIN GYM



Our Blackhawks Basketball Broadcasts Are Sponsored By:

Click HERE to Shop online for West Aurora Spirit Wear




Listen to WBIG/Fox Sports Radio for Geneva Football Play-off action! After last weeks win over Oswego East, the Vikings are on the road to face the Boilermakers of Bradley-Bourbonnais in a IHSA Class 7A Second Round clash. Pre-Game will be at 7:15 p.m. and Chris Funkhouser will have all the exciting play-by-play action as kick-off will be at 7:30 p.m.

Follow exciting IHSA Play-off  action on your home for Geneva Viking football. WBIG/Fox Sports Radio AM-1280.

Our HIGHSCHOOL Football Broadcasts Are Sponsored By: